2018 Players

DRAW ORDER PLAYER COUNTRY RANKING SEEDING
M 1 Mohamed ElShorbagy
EGY
1 1
M 2 Ali Farag
EGY
2 2
M 3 Tarek Momen
EGY
4 3
M 4 Simon Rösner
GER
5 4
M 5 Miguel Angel Rodriguez
COL
6 5
M 6 Gregory Gaultier FRA 7 6
M 7 Karim Abdel Gawad
EGY
10
M 8 Paul Coll
NZL
8 8
M 9 Diego Elias
PER
13
M 10 Saurav Ghosal
IND
11
M 11 Mohamed Abouelghar
EGY
9
M 12 Omar Mosaad
EGY
12
M 13 Ryan Cuskelly
AUS
16
M 14 Daryl Selby
ENG
21
M 15 James Willstrop
ENG
18
M 16 Nicolas Mueller
SUI
17
M 17 Max Lee
HKG
14
M 18 Cameron Pilley
AUS
23
M 19 Leo Au
HKG
22
M 20 Declan James
ENG
20
M 21 Cesar Salazar
MEX
25
M 22 Tsz Fung Yip HKG 27
M 23 Mathieu Castagnet
FRA
26
M 24 Borja Golan ESP 28
M 25 Abdulla Al Tamimi
QAT
24
M 26 Gregoire Marche
FRA
31
M 27 Greg Lobban
SCO
34
M 28 Zahed Salem EGY 29
M 29 Tom Richards
ENG
30
M 30 Mazen Hesham
EGY
35
M 31 Lucas Serme
FRA
32
M 32 Alan Clyne
SCO
36
M 33 Campbell Grayson NZL 41
M 34 Joel Makin
WAL
33
M 35 Chris Simpson
ENG
39
M 36 Adrian Waller
ENG
38
M 37 Karim Ali Fathi
EGY
45
M 38 Omar Abdel Meguid
EGY
43
M 39 Eain Yow Ng
MAS
42
M 40 Arturo Salazar
MEX
46
M 41 Ben Coleman ENG 43
M 42 Mohamed Reda
EGY
52
M 43 Todd Harrity
USA
48
M 44 Nathan Lake
ENG
56
M 45 George Parker
ENG
49
M 46 Joshua Masters
ENG
55
M 47 Andrew Douglas
USA
148 Wildcard
M 48 Christopher Gordon USA 72 Wildcard

DRAW ORDER PLAYER COUNTRY RANKING SEEDING
M 1 Nour El Sherbini
EGY
1 1
M 2 Raneem El Welily
EGY
2 2
M 3 Nour El Tayeb
EGY
3 3
M 4 Joelle King
NZL
5 4
M 5 Camille Serme
FRA
4 5
M 6 Nouran Gohar
EGY
7 6
M 7 Laura Massaro
ENG
6 7
M 8 Sarah-Jane Perry
ENG
8 8
M 9 Nicol David
MAS
11 9
M 10 Alison Waters
ENG
9 10
M 11 Annie Au
HKG
10 11
M 12 Tesni Evans
WAL
12 12
M 13 Victoria Lust
ENG
13 13
M 14 Olivia Blatchford
USA
16 14
M 15 Salma Hany
EGY
15 15
M 16 Joshna Chinappa
IND
14 16
M 17 Donna Lobban
AUS
17
M 18 Amanda Sobhy
USA
18
M 19 Dipika Pallikal Karthik
IND
23
M 20 Hania El Hammamy [U19]
EGY
19
M 21 Joey Chan
HKG
21
M 22 Emily Whitlock
ENG
20
M 23 Mariam Metwally EGY 22
M 24 Fiona Moverley
ENG
28
M 25 Yathreb Adbel
EGY
30
M 26 Millie Tomlinson
ENG
26
M 27 Rachael Grinham
AUS
25
M 28 Nadine Shahin
EGY
32
M 29 Rowan Elaraby {U19]
EGY
27
M 30 Nele Gilis
BEL
33
M 31 Coline Aumard
FRA
34
M 32 Hollie Naughton
CAN 
38
M 33 Amanda Landers-Murphy
NZL
37
M 34 Zeina Mickawy
EGY
35
M 35 Liu Tsz-Ling
HKG
39
M 36 Milou van der Heijden NED🇳🇱 36
M 37 Nada Abbas [U19]
EGY
40
M 38 Danielle Letourneau
CAN
41
M 39 Haley Mendez
USA
43
M 40 Julianne Courtice ENG 46
M 41 Alexandra Fuller
RSA🇿🇦
49
M 42 Tinne Gillis
BEL
47
M 43 Ho Tze-Lok
HKG
55
M 44 Nikki Todd
CAN
58
M 45 Tong Tsz-Wing
HKG
50
M 46 Lisa Aitken
SCO
56
M 47 Reeham Sedky
USA
68 Wildcard
M 48 Olivia Fiechter
USA
115 Wildcard