2019 Players

DRAW ORDER PLAYER COUNTRY RANKING SEEDING
M 1 Ali Farag
EGY
1 1
M 2 Mohamed ElShorbagy
EGY
2 2
M 3 Tarek Momen
EGY
3 3
M 4 Karim Abdel Gawad
EGY
4 4
M 5 Simon Rösner
GER
5 5
M 6 Paul Coll
NZL
6 6
M 7 Mohamed Abouelghar
EGY
7 7
M 8 Diego Elias
PER
8 8
M 9 Miguel Rodriguez
COL
9 [9/16]
M 10 Saurav Ghosal
IND
10 [9/16]
M 11 Marwan ElShorbagy
EGY
11 [9/16]
M 12 Joel Makin
WAL
12 [9/16]
M 13 Omar Mosaad
EGY
13 [9/16]
M 14 Zahed Salem
EGY
14 [9/16]
M 15 Fares Dessouky
EGY
15 [9/16]
M 16 Gregoire Marche
FRA
16 [9/16]
M 17 Declan James
ENG
17 [17/32]
M 18 Daryl Selby
ENG
19 [17/32]
M 19 Ryan Cuskelly
AUS
20 [17/32]
M 20 Cesar Salazar
MEX
21 [17/32]
M 21 Adrian Waller
ENG
22 [17/32]
M 22 Leo Au
HKG
23 [17/32]
M 23 Tom Richards
ENG
24 [17/32]
M 24 Mazen Hesham
EGY
25 [17/32]
M 25 Raphael Kandra
GER
27 [17/32]
M 26 Nicolas Mueller
SUI
28 [17/32]
M 27 Mostafa Asal [U19]
EGY
29 [17/32]
M 28 Greg Lobban
SCO
30 [17/32]
M 29 Youssef Soliman
EGY
31 [17/32]
M 30 Mathieu Castagnet
FRA
32 [17/32]
M 31 Borja Golan
ESP
33 [17/32]
M 32 Tsz Fung Yip
HKG
34 [17/32]
M 33 Lucas Serme
FRA
35
M 34 Campbell Grayson
NZL
36
M 35 Eain Yow Ng
MAS
37
M 36 Cameron Pilley
AUS
38
M 37 George Parker
ENG
39
M 38 Iker Pajares Bernabeu
ESP
41
M 39 Arturo Salazar
MEX
42
M 40 Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi
QAT
43
M 41 Alan Clyne
SCO
44
M 42 Karim Ali Fathi
EGY
45
M 43 Todd Harrity
USA
47
M 44 Youssef Ibrahim
EGY
48
M 45 Ramit Tandon
IND
49
M 46 Richie Fallows
ENG
51
M 47 Andrew Douglas
USA
133 Wildcard [1]
M 48 Spencer Lovejoy
USA
151 Wildcard [2]

DRAW ORDER PLAYER COUNTRY RANKING SEEDING
M 1 Raneem El Welily
EGY
1 1
M 2 Nour El Sherbini
EGY
2 2
M 3 Camille Serme
FRA
3 3
M 4 Nouran Gohar
EGY
4 4
M 5 Nour El Tayeb
EGY
5 5
M 6 Joelle King
NZL
6 6
M 7 Sarah-Jane Perry
ENG
7 7
M 8 Amanda Sobhy
USA
8 8
M 9 Tesni Evans
WAL
9 9
M 10 Annie Au
HKG
10 10
M 11 Alison Waters
ENG
11 11
M 12 Victoria Lust
ENG
12 12
M 13 Joshna Chinappa
IND
13 13
M 14 Salma Hany
EGY
14 14
M 15 Hania El Hammamy
EGY
15 15
M 16 Yathreb Adel
EGY
16 16
M 17 Joey Chan
HKG
17 [17/32]
M 18 Nele Gilis
BEL
18 [17/32]
M 19 Olivia Blatchford Clyne
USA
19 [17/32]
M 20 Zeina Mickawy
EGY
20 [17/32]
M 21 Emily Whitlock
ENG
21 [17/32]
M 22 Millie Tomlinson
ENG
22 [17/32]
M 23 Nadine Shahin
EGY
23 [17/32]
M 24 Mariam Metwally
EGY
24 [17/32]
M 25 Rachael Grinham
AUS
25 [17/32]
M 26 Rowan Elaraby
EGY
26 [17/32]
M 27 Tinne Gilis
BEL
27 [17/32]
M 28 Donna Lobban
AUS
27 [PR] [17/32]
M 29 Mayar Hany
EGY
28 [17/32]
M 30 Hollie Naughton
CAN
29 [17/32]
M 31 Julianne Courtice
ENG
30 [17/32]
M 32 Milou van der Heijden
NED
32 [17/32]
M 33 Coline Aumard
FRA
33
M 34 Nada Abbas
EGY
34
M 35 Low Wee Wern
MAS
34
M 36 Danielle Letourneau
CAN
36
M 37 Lisa Aitken
SCO
37
M 38 Liu Tsz-Ling
HKG
38
M 39 Olivia Fiechter
USA
39
M 40 Alexandra Fuller
RSA
40
M 41 Haley Mendez
USA
42
M 42 Lucy Turmel
ENG
43
M 43 Ho Tze-Lok
HKG
44
M 44 Melissa Alves
FRA
45
M 45 Tsz-Wing Tong
HKG
47
M 46 Sivasangari Subramaniam
MAS
48
M 47 Reeham Sedky
USA
52 Wildcard [1]
M 48 Sabrina Sobhy
USA
68 Wildcard [2]